Dr. Merril Taylor Dayton
Dr. Merril T. Dayton
Last updated: Jul 8, 2007

Dr. Merril T. Dayton

  • Gender: Male
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1326065004

Dr. Merril T. Dayton M.D.

Surgeon

He is located at 100 High Street D352 in Buffalo, NY 14203. Can help patients with the following: Achalasia, Appendicitis, Boils, Colon Cancer, Lymphedema, Sebaceous Cyst. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1326065004. Appointment can be made via the phone number (716) 859-1339.

Conditions treated

Dr. Merril Taylor Dayton, being an surgeon, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Merril T. Dayton.

  • Achalasia
  • Anal Fissure
  • Appendicitis
  • Boils
  • Cancer
  • Colon Cancer
  • Crohn's Disease
  • Cyst
  • Diverticulosis
  • Enlarged Spleen
  • Esophageal Cancer
  • Gallstones
  • Gangrene
  • Heart Disease
  • Hemorrhoids
  • Hernia
  • Inflammatory Bowel Disease (IBD)
  • Lymphedema
  • Pancreatitis
  • Peptic Ulcer
  • Pilonidal Cyst
  • Sebaceous Cyst
  • Ulcerative Colitis

Looking for more Surgeons?

Out of the 40 surgeons in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Justin Mark Cappuzzo
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 2800 Ashton Drive Wilmington, 28412, NC
Dr. Jason Michael Davies
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite B-4 100 High Street Buffalo, 14203, NY
Dr. Kenneth Vincent Snyder
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite B4 100 High Street Buffalo, 14209, NY
Dr. Andrew Marc Tetro
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 700 Michigan Avenue Buffalo, 14203, NY
Dr. Bryan Butler
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 295 Essjay Road Williamsville, 14221, NY
Dr. Mariel Rivero
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 100 High Street Buffalo, 14203, NY
Dr. James M. Hassett
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 100 High Street Buffalo, 14203, NY
Dr. Renee M. Reynolds
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Floor 3 1001 Main Street Buffalo, 14203, NY
Dr. Mahmoud Kulaylat
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 100 High Street Buffalo, 14203, NY

Questions & Answers

What conditions does Dr. Merril Taylor Dayton treat?

Dr. Merril Taylor Dayton provides treatment for Achalasia, Appendicitis, Boils, Colon Cancer, Lymphedema, Sebaceous Cyst. For the full list see this list.

Where can you meet with Dr. Merril Taylor Dayton?

Dr. Merril Taylor Dayton's office is located at 100 High Street D352 in Buffalo, NY 14203.

Does Dr. Merril Taylor Dayton accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Merril Taylor Dayton accepts insurance.